skip navigation

2024 SALT CATS ROSTER

 

Pitchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
58 Johansel Brito R/R 5-11 205 East Stroudsburg U Sophomore hazleton,PA     
45 Matt Carner R/R 6-3 180 SUNY Oswego Junior Baldwinsville, New York,NY     
42 Jaylen Cuevas R/R 6-1 190 Russell Sage College Sophomore Bronx,NY     
9 Joe DeGroot L/L 5-10 180 Russell Sage College Senior Syracuse,NY     
27 Ryan Degnan R/R 6-4 185 Pace U Junior Franklin Square,NY     
21 Joseph Ditzel L/L 6-2 185 Salve Regina U Sophomore East Brunswick,NJ     
33 Cody Heselton L/L 6-0 185 Marist Col Freshman Glastonbury,CT     
31 John Hojnowski R/R 6-0 175 Spring Arbor U Sophomore Brownstown Charter Township,MI     
99 Ryan Klementowski R/R 6-1 190 St Bonaventure U Sophomore Syracuse,NY     
29 Jake Lanzer L/L 6-4 200 Stonehill Col Sophomore Newburgh,NY     
26 Oliver Low R/R 5-11 175 Emerson Col Sophomore Arlington,MA     
38 Michael Madigan R/L 6-1 205 George Mason U Freshman Syracuse,NY     
35 Ethan Marzo R/R 6-1 195 Marist Col Sophomore Middletown,NJ     
57 Adam McGowan R/R 6-2 185 St Anselm Col Sophomore Delmar,NY     
88 Brandon Persse L/L 6-3 220 Palm Beach State Col Freshman Clay,NY     
87 Sam Peterson R/R 6-5 215 Tyler JC Junior Lindale,TX     
29 Justin Powers R/R 6-2 195 Colby-Sawyer Col Sophomore Peabody,MA     
37 Ryan Ruhlman L/R 6-4 240 Spring Arbor U Senior North Branch,MI     
56 Andrew Scott R/R 6-4 235 LaGrange Col Sophomore Fayetteville,GA     
19 Travis Shipley R/L 6-0 165 Truett McConnell Col Sophomore Albany,GA     
0 Brandon Skorupski L/L 5-10 180 Davenport U Junior Wxiom,MI     
12 Raymond Smith R/R 5-11 190 Maryland Eastern Shore (U of) Junior Upper Marlboro,MD     
25 Gavin Sopko R/R 6-2 185 East Stroudsburg U Sophomore Cresco,PA     
18 Sean Woodruff R/R 6-1 205 Salve Regina U Sophomore Cranford,NJ     

Catchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
22 Scott Esposito R/R 5-11 180 Marist Col Senior Katonah,NY     
7 Jonathan Gonzalez - Perez R/R 6-4 235 Maryland Eastern Shore (U of) Junior Mayari, Cuba     
20 Benjamin Welch R/R 6-3 210 Mohawk Valley CC Sophomore Chittenango,NY     
85 Colin Williams R/R 6-0 195 SUNY Institute of Tech Senior East Syracuse,NY     

Infielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
59 Mavrick Bourdeau R/R 6-1 190 St Anselm Col Sophomore Billercia, Mass.     
16 Aiden Brunin R/R 6-2 215 Spring Arbor U Senior Cedar Springs,MI     
30 Ty Giblin R/R 6-2 200 Garrett Col Sophomore Leesburg,VA     
24 Pat May R/R 6-0 200 SUNY Oswego Sophomore Baldwinsville,NY     
17 Jay Murdock L/R 6-2 225 Pensacola State Col Sophomore Dawson,GA     
11 Tyler Sears L/L 6-3 200 St Anselm Col Sophomore Troy,NY     

Outfielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
15 Justin Crispino L/L 5-11 180 Pace U Junior commack,NY     
5 Christopher Hoalcraft R/R 6-0 195 St Bonaventure U Junior Fayetteville,NY     
32 Charlie Iriotakis L/R 6-4 190 William & Mary (College of) Sophomore Toronto,ON     
3 Mark Snowden R/R 6-4 200 Indiana Wesleyan U Sophomore Cleves,OH     

Other

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
23 George Provel L/R 5-11 195 Pace U Sophomore Mountainside,NJ